IAN FLEMING PUBLICATIONS LTD



Last updated 30 July 2019
Legal registered address
10-11 LOWER JOHN STREET LONDON W1F 9EB

Company number
01070342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Next statement due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAN FLEMING (GLIDROSE) PUBLICATIONS LIMITED24 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEORGIA GRIMOND

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/02/1815 February 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS GEORGIA CELIA GRIMOND

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company