IAN HARPER MODELS LTD

Address

IAN HARPER MODELS LTD
515 WELLS ROAD
KNOWLE
BRISTOL
BS14 9AL
Classification: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04286796
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2,025
Debtors: £300
Creditors due within one year: £31,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,527
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Harper
21 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Linda Harper
21 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FRED COULSON MODELS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

LYNWOOD HOUSE
LYNWOOD ROAD
ASHTON
BRISTOL BS3 3HH
Changed 25 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ianharpermodels.sale
www.ianharpermodels.art
www.ianharpermodels.arte
www.ianharpermodels.org
www.ianharpermodels.net
www.ianharpermodels.and
www.ianharpermodels.news

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Nov 2012 2
30 Sep 2011 14 Nov 2011 2
30 Sep 2010 18 Nov 2010 2
30 Sep 2009 27 Jan 2010 4
30 Sep 2008 22 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 17 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 17 Jan 2007 4
30 Sep 2005 26 Jan 2006 4
30 Sep 2004 30 Dec 2004 3
30 Sep 2003 18 Dec 2003 3
30 Sep 2002 22 Dec 2002 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names