IAN TAYLOR ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 03260069



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
12 RICHBORNE TERRACE LONDON SW8 1AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAY BOSTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED2 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
24/11/1424 November 2014Annual return made up to 7 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/11/1424 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BELINDA TAYLORView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£46.59k
Current assets
£133.58k
Current creditors
£56.61k
Shareholders funds
£79.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company