IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Quarry Road Chipping Sodbury Bristol BS37 6JL

Company number
00879464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAN WILLIAMS & CO. LIMITED22 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-04

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/10/2020 TO 31/03/2021

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH JONES

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company