IB (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2019
Legal registered address
10 WOODCOCK STREET BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B7 4BG

Company number
01623466
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRMINGHAM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED2 May 2013
INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM LIMITED3 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1926 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN ALDEN

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/05/184 May 2018ALTER ARTICLES 18/04/2018

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/05/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company