IBC INFORMA LIMITED

Address

IBC INFORMA LIMITED
5 HOWICK PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1P 1WG
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01915607
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 296 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Hopley
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Emily Martin
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Woollard
4 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Wright
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SAMUEL MONTAGU & CO. LIMITEDAS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THEBANKS (AS DEFINED IN THE CREDIT AGREEMENT DATED4 OCTOBER 1994)
SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1994

Previous Company Names

01915607 LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2014
IBC GROUP LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2014
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) PLC
Changed 18 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

19 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1PX
Changed 13 Sep 2002

19 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 3AF
Changed 8 Aug 2000

GILMOORA HOUSE
57/61 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1N 8JX
Changed 8 Dec 1999

57-61 MORTIMER ST
LONDON
W1N 7TD
Changed 21 Apr 1995

BATH HOUSE (THIRD FLOOR)
56 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2FD
Changed 20 Jun 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2014 19
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 11 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 10 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
296 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years