IBD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

IBD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
UNIT 11 ENTERPRISE PARK BLACK MOOR ROAD
EBBLAKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VERWOOD
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH31 6YS
Phone: 01202 825 682
Fax: 01202 813 307
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05613392
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £166 £7,483
Debtors: £624,088 £505,668 £251,045
Creditors due within one year: £618,792 £506,399 £280,664
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £156,926 £130,834 £73,381
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £178,394 £166,154 £91,495
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenny Branes & Co Ltd
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Johnson
4 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

INTEGRITY BY DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

B3 FORELLE CENTRE
BLACK MOOR ROAD EBBLAKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VERWOOD
DORSET
BH31 6BB
Changed 21 Jan 2016

C/O MR DARREN JOHNSON
C4 FORELLE CENTRE
30 BLACK MOOR ROAD EBBLAKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VERWOOD
DORSET
BH31 6BB
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Dec 2011

WOOD VIEW HOUSE
154 ALBION WAY
VERWOOD
DORSET
BH31 7LR
Changed 24 Mar 2010

1ST FLOOR, 32-34 HIGH STREET
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1AG
Changed 4 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 3 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 11 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years