IBETX LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Mar 2015

Address

IBETX LIMITED
UNIT 2
207 FARMER ROAD
LEYTON
LONDON
E10 5DJ
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04546485
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
17 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
19 Oct 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2012
Filed on:
27 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Richards
1 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TOWER NOMINEES NO.1 JERSEY LIMITED AND TOWER NOMINEES NO.2 JERSEY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2011
JOHN FITZSIMONS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2010
OGDEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

DEGREEWEAVE LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

30 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 3 Dec 2014

149-151 HIGH ROAD NEW ENTERPRISE HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
CHADWELL HEATH
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM6 6PJ
Changed 27 Jun 2011

149-151 HIGH ROAD NEW ENTERPRISE
HOUSE 6TH FLOOR CHADWELL HEATH
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM6 6PJ
Changed 24 Mar 2009

WATCHMAKER COURT
33 ST JOHNS LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4DB
Changed 25 May 2006

149-151 HIGH ROAD
NEW ENTERPRISE HOUSE 6TH FLOOR
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM6 6PJ
Changed 30 Mar 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ibetx.co.uk
www.ibetx.active
www.ibetx.net
www.ibetx.org
www.ibetx.and
www.ibetx.org.uk
www.ibetx.bet

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 19 Oct 2011 12
31 Oct 2009 2 Jun 2010 8
31 Oct 2008 21 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 25 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 8 Feb 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last month