IBEX MARINA ROPES LIMITED

Company number 02194192



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
SPRING LANE MALVERN WORCESTERSHIRE WR14 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13940 - Manufacture of cordage, rope, twine and netting

13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARINA ROPES LIMITED3 May 2002
BLAKEY BRAIDS LTD4 September 2002
MARINA ROPES LTD22 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
10/01/1810 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company