IBG IMMUCOR LIMITED

Address

IBG IMMUCOR LIMITED
2 CRANBROOK WAY
SOLIHULL BUSINESS PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B90 4GT
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02255660
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100,002.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
3 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Visick
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Waddy
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Steven Webb
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IBG SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

42-46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9QY
Changed 19 Mar 2004

GRAPES HOUSE
HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9QA
Changed 7 Apr 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
26 £735,296.55
Department of Health
11 £324,552.21

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 3 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 3 Aug 2010 3
31 May 2009 6 Aug 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years