IBIS PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

IBIS PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
1640 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AH
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Quantity surveying activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05581322
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2005
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£525,709.54 on 24 Nov 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
3 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2011
Filed on:
24 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vivian Rosser
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TSPCO 170 LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

ISIS HOUSE 43 STATION ROAD
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1AT
Changed 30 Oct 2012

ISIS HOUSE, 42 STATION ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXON
RG9 1AT
Changed 21 Oct 2009

ISIS HOUSE
43 STATION ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXON RG9 1AT
Changed 15 Oct 2007

APPLE ASH
WOODLANDS ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE RG9 4AB
Changed 28 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ibisprojectservices.com
www.ibisproject.services
www.ibisprojectservices.and
www.ibisprojectservices.net
www.ibisprojectservices.services
www.ibisprojectservices.org
www.ibisprojectservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 3 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 3 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 20 May 2009 13
30 Apr 2007 22 Jan 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years