IBIZA DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED

Address

IBIZA DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,405 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Ibiza Digital Media specialise in digital marketing with particular emphasis on social media. They have had huge success with their clients including many, award winning, number 1 podcasts.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489490
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin O'dubhagain
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL ACTIVITY LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
Changed 13 May 2014

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ibizadigitalmedia.co.uk
www.ibizadigitalmedia.org
www.ibizadigital.media
www.ibizadigitalmedia.net
www.ibizadigitalmedia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years