IBS DIGITAL TRADERS LTD

Address

IBS DIGITAL TRADERS LTD
10 TOWYN ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B13 9NA
Phone: 07427 591 590
Phone: 0121 285 5440
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07855019
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £7,362 £3,181 £15
Debtors: £65,380 £71,580 £71,580
Creditors due within one year: £215,919 £193,619 £98,988
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£94,449 -£44,620 -£11,807
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£93,186 -£43,134 -£9,970
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Imran Shaik
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE DIGITAL CENTRE LTD
Changed 4 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

174 RESERVOIR ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B23 6DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jun 2017

709 STRATFORD ROAD
SPARKHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B11 4DN
Changed 21 Nov 2016

754-756 ALUM ROCK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B8 3PP
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Sep 2015

435 BORDESLEY GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B9 5RA
Changed 30 Mar 2015

13 RUBICON HOUSE
RAVENHURST STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0HD
Changed 4 Jun 2014

2 CHILWORTH STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M147PL
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2012

87 NORTHMOOR ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M12 5RT
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ibsdigitaltraders.com
www.ibsdigitaltraders.org.uk
www.ibsdigitaltraders.org
www.ibsdigitaltraders.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 22 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 31 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 15 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 19 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years