IBS OPENSYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02570253



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SYSTEMS (PUBLIC SERVICES) LIMITED4 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/01/1913 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPITA CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITED / 15/06/2018View PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPITA GROUP SECRETARY LIMITED / 15/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company