IBS-STL U.K.

Dissolved on 25 Jun 2013

Address

IBS-STL U.K.
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING & RECOVERY LLP
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 3HF
(843 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Publishing of books

Wholesale other intermediate goods

Retail books, newspapers etc.

Religious organisations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01216232
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1975
Dissolution Date:
25 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
17 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2009
Filed on:
30 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Danby
17 Dec 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Fitch
2 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Maiden
20 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy Mcdonnell
20 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Ryan
5 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Roy Wisdom
17 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
SCRIPTURE UNION
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON THE 2ND FEBRUARY 1999 - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

SEND THE LIGHT LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

KINGSTOWN BROADWAY,
CARLISLE,
CUMBRIA,
CA3 0HA.
Changed 9 Jan 2010

QUINTA
WESTON RHYN
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE SY10 7LT
Changed 23 Dec 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ibsstluk.co.uk
www.ibsstluk.com
www.ibsstluk.store
www.ibsstluk.services
www.ibsstluk.organic
www.ibsstluk.org.uk
www.ibsstluk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 17 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 14 Aug 2008 6
28 Feb 2007 6 Jul 2007 5
28 Feb 2006 27 Sep 2006 7
28 Feb 2005 19 Aug 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years