IBSTOCK BRICK LIMITED

Address

IBSTOCK BRICK LIMITED
LEICESTER ROAD
IBSTOCK
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 6HS
Phone: 01342 810 453
Phone: 01342 810 678
Phone: 0844 800 4578
Phone: 0844 800 4576
Phone: 0844 736 0350
Phone: 0844 800 4575
Phone: 01530 257 457
Phone: 01530 261 999
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00063230
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1899 (117 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£670,694.00 on 4 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Bowkett
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Craddock
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Hardy
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Hardy
24 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Miller
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Richards
5 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Wayne Sheppard
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kevin Sims
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IBSTOCK BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2000

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £41,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ibstock.co.uk
www.ibstock.org
www.ibstockbrick.construction
www.ibstockbrick.productions
www.ibstock.productions
www.ibstockbrick.org.uk
www.ibstockbrick.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 17 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 18 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 127 times in the last few years