IC REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
03888248
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 17 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDICARE EXPRESS LIMITED3 April 2000
INTECARE LIMITED22 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/114 October 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

04/07/114 July 2011 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

08/06/108 June 2010 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009097,00009535

View Document

11/12/0911 December 2009 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/12/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/11/096 November 2009 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IC REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company