ICAEW CIS LIMITED

Address

ICAEW CIS LIMITED
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS' HALL
1 MOORGATE PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 6EA
Phone: 01908 248 250
Web:
Unable to access website since 28 Jun 15

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06928477
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Smith
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Vernon Soare
9 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ICAEW MIDDLE EAST LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS' HALL 2 MOORGATE PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 6EA
Changed 18 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icaewcis.co.uk
www.icaewcis.com
www.icaewcis.net
www.icaewcis.active
www.icaewcis.org
www.icaewcis.org.uk
www.icaewcis.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code