ICAEW MALAYSIA LIMITED

Address

ICAEW MALAYSIA LIMITED
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS' HALL
1 MOORGATE PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 6EA
Classification: Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06320847
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
23 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Smith
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Vernon Soare
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLIMATESTAR LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HALL
PO BOX 433 MOORGATE PLACE
LONDON
EC2P 2BJ
Changed 28 Jul 2014

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 13 Nov 2007

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 12 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icaewmalaysia.co.uk
www.icaewmalaysia.com
www.icaewmalaysia.org.uk
www.icaewmalaysia.net
www.icaewmalaysia.services
www.icaewmalaysia.active
www.icaewmalaysia.organic

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 27 May 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code