ICANDY WORLD LIMITED

Address

ICANDY WORLD LIMITED
ICANDY WORLD LIMITED
MONTGOMERY WAY
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG18 8UB
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00282792
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1933 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,105.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Appel
8 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicola Appel
8 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Warren Appel
before 18 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Bradley Appel
before 18 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 18 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2010
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 1982

Previous Company Names

S.C.S.(LONDON)LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

ICANDY WORLD LIMITED MONTGOMERY WAY
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8UB
Changed 15 Apr 2015

. MONTGOMERY WAY
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8UB
Changed 15 Apr 2015

SUCCESS HOUSE
5 WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1LP
Changed 6 Sep 2010

2ND FLOOR
KING HOUSE
5-11 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON W2 4UA
Changed 13 Jul 2007

4TH FLOOR CENTRE HEIGHTS
137 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6SG
Changed 27 Apr 2006

SUCCESS HOUSE
5 WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1LP
Changed 14 Sep 2001

88/90 HOLLOWAY ROAD
LONDON
N7
Changed 2 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icandyworld.co.uk
www.icandyworld.net
www.icandyworld.org
www.icandyworld.trade
www.icandyworld.org.uk
www.icandy.world

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 25 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years