ICAP EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00170463



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
FLOOR 2 155 BISHOPSGATE LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED1 November 1999
GARBAN - INTERCAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED5 November 1999
INTERCAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED21 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JACK SCARD-MORGANView PDF
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FREDERIK VOGELSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company