ICAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Greville Street London United Kingdom EC1N 8SB

Company number
00877214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 April 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2021

Next statement due by 21 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAIN, DOUGLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED31 December 1978
ICAS PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Sky Light City Tower 50 Basinghall Street London EC2V 5DE to 14 Greville Street London EC1N 8SB on 2022-01-10

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Change of details for Newgate Pr Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-04

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company