ICB SECURITIES 2 UNLIMITED

Address

ICB SECURITIES 2 UNLIMITED
12 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03662901
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andre Kinghorn
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Pickard
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Roper
19 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alison Wyllie
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHEPHERD SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
Changed 8 Apr 2011

HUNTINGTON HOUSE
JOCKEY LANE HUNTINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO32 9XW
Changed 16 May 2007

FULFORD MOOR HOUSE FULFORD ROAD
YORK
YO10 4EY
Changed 10 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icbsecuritiestwounlimited.co.uk
www.icbsecurities2unlimited.co.uk
www.icbsecurities2unlimited.com
www.icbsecuritiestwounlimited.com
www.icbsecuritiestwounlimited.org.uk
www.icbsecurities2unlimited.services
www.icbsecurities2unlimited.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 5 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code