ICE CHANNEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2016

Address

ICE CHANNEL LIMITED
72 WHITEHOUSE LANE
GREAT PRESTON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS26 8BJ
Classification:

Manufacture other wearing apparel etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04295345
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 1 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
27 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2010
Filed on:
1 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Jan 2016

ICE CHANNEL LIMITED (Company Number 04295345) Registered office: International Building, Cartwright Street, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19 5LY Principal trading address: International Building, Cartwright Street, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19 5LY I, Dawn Lesley Chadwick (IP No. 8821), of Dawn L Chadwick Insolvency Limited, was appointed Liquidator of the above named Company on 12 August 2011. Pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 final meetings of the members and creditors of the Company will be held at Dawn L Chadwick Insolvency Limited, 72 Whitehouse Lane, Great Preston, Leeds, LS26 8BJ on 31 March 2016 at 10.30 am and 11.00 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, their proxies at the offices of Dawn L Chadwick Insolvency Limited, 72 Whitehouse Lane, Great Preston, Leeds, LS26 8BJ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 12 August 2011 Office Holder details: Dawn Lesley Chadwick,(IP No. 8821) of Dawn L Chadwick Insolvency Limited, 72 Whitehouse Lane, Great Preston, Leeds, LS26 8BJ. Any person who requires further information may contact Dawn Lesley Chadwick by telephone on 0113 287 1114 or by email at dawn@dawnchadwick.co.uk. Dawn Lesley Chadwick, Liquidator 12 January 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Barber
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louise Collins
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fraser Green
9 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

CAWTHCO 100 LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL BUILDING
MIDDLETON BUSINESS PARK
CARTWRIGHT STREET CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 5LY
Changed 26 Jul 2011

128 SUNBRIDGE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 2AT
Changed 13 Dec 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 22 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icechannel.co.uk
www.icechannel.net
www.icechannel.org
www.icechannel.org.uk
www.icechannel.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 27 Oct 2010 12
31 Oct 2008 6 Dec 2009 14
31 Oct 2007 3 Mar 2009 17
31 Oct 2006 19 Nov 2007 13
31 Oct 2005 24 Aug 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years