ICE COLD AUDIO LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2013

Address

ICE COLD AUDIO LIMITED
TRAFALGAR HOUSE GRENVILLE PLACE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3SA
(747 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04894869
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
16 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2009
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anandkumar Patel
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Yousaf Uddin
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOTOLEC PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

ANTAEUS COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

51 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1U 4UA
Changed 27 Jan 2011

MESSRS JASWAL JOHNSTON
FOURTH FLOOR
87 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON W1G 9RL
Changed 11 Aug 2005

SUITE 22
95 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1BZ
Changed 16 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icecoldaudio.co.uk
www.icecoldaudio.com
www.icecoldaudio.and
www.icecoldaudio.store
www.icecoldaudio.motorcycles
www.icecoldaudio.net
www.icecold.audio

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 16 Nov 2009 14
30 Sep 2007 14 Nov 2009 26
30 Sep 2006 5 Feb 2008 17
30 Sep 2005 4 Sep 2006 12
30 Sep 2004 11 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code