ICE DATA SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Milton Gate 60 Chiswell Street London United Kingdom EC1Y 4SA

Company number
00949387
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2022

Next statement due by 12 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTEL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED19 October 1984
EXTEL FINANCIAL AND BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED2 October 1986
EXTEL FINANCIAL LIMITED25 February 1999
EXSHARE FINANCIAL LIMITED12 March 2001
FT INTERACTIVE DATA (EUROPE) LIMITED26 May 2005
INTERACTIVE DATA (EUROPE) LIMITED2 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 New

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-28 with no updates

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewStatement of capital on 2022-05-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company