ICE FACTOR (KINLOCHLEVEN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
29 Brandon Street Hamilton South Lanarkshire ML3 6DA

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£3.19k
Current assets
£227.83k
Current creditors
£160.95k
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC225367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICE FACTORY LIMITED24 June 2003
THE ICE FACTOR LIMITED23 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-11-30

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company