I.C.E. HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2014

Address

I.C.E. HOLDINGS LIMITED
166 MAXWELL AVENUE
HARWELL SCIENCE AND INNOVATION CAMPUS
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX11 1QB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06860046
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10.00 on 9 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2013
Filed on:
9 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Patten
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

I.C.E. FACILITIES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

I.C.E. HOLDINGS LIMITED B353T2 THOMSON AVENUE
HARWELL CAMPUS
DIDCOT
OX11 0RB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2010

B353 T2 HARWELL INTERNATIONAL
BUSINESS CENTRE
HARWELL
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 0RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iceholdings.co.uk
www.iceholdings.org.uk
www.iceholdings.business
www.iceholdings.support
www.iceholdings.active
www.iceholdings.net
www.iceholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 24 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years