ICE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 28 December 2019
Legal registered address
BERKELEY HOUSE THE SQUARE 6 THE SQUARE KENILWORTH WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV8 1EB

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Current assets
£11.30k
Fixed assets
£42.02k
Current creditors
£50.10k
Shareholders funds
£3.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03764234
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL CORPORATE EVENTS LIMITED3 April 2007
INT CORPORATE EVENTS LIMITED5 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company