ICE QUEST (MALVERN) LIMITED

Company number 06275679



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
SPRING LANE NORTH MALVERN WORCESTERSHIRE R14 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2019

Next statement due by 25 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALVERN LASER BOWL LIMITED8 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
22/06/1822 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£51.85k
Current assets
£62.90k
Current creditors
£153.40k
Shareholders funds
£-25.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company