ICEBERG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Old Station Yard, South Harbour Road, Fraserburgh Grampian AB43 9TA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£2.35m
Current creditors
£1.88m
Shareholders funds
£898.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC094402
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDIALON LIMITED24 October 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

14/10/2014 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/08/1920 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company