ICEBREAKER BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD

Company number 05944593



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
71 - 75 SHELTON STREET COVENT GARDEN LONDON ENGLAND WC2H 9JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERATOR NEW BUSINESS LIMITED7 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2019 FROM LABS TRIANGLE BUILDING CAMDEN LOCK MARKET CHALK FARM ROAD LONDON GREATER LONDON NW1 8AB ENGLANDView PDF
09/04/199 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAEME JOSEPH DAVIDSON / 16/06/2017View PDF
11/10/1811 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£177.10k
Fixed assets
£831
Current creditors
£44.79k
Shareholders funds
£133.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company