ICELAND FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Avenue Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NW

Company number
01107406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2021

Next statement due by 7 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICELAND FROZEN FOODS PLC30 June 2000
ICELAND FOODS PLC9 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-26

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL BROADHURST

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD DAVID EWEN

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL SINGH DHALIWAL

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011074060036

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ICELAND FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company