ICEM LIMITED



Legal registered address
BUSINESS INNOVATION CENTRE HARRY WESTON ROAD COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV3 2TX

Company number
04485592
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVERAGE TEST LIMITED19 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/146 June 2014 CERTIFICATE THAT CREDITORS HAVE BEEN PAID IN FULL

View Document

04/03/144 March 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2014 FROM
SUITE 9 RILEY COURT
MILBURN HILL ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 7HP
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

24/02/1424 February 2014 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

24/02/1424 February 2014 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

24/02/1424 February 2014 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ICEM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company