ICEOXFORD LIMITED



Last updated 22 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT A AVENUE FOUR WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX28 4BN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£677
Current assets
£1.66m
Fixed assets
£222.39k
Current creditors
£1.78m
Shareholders funds
£300.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05224107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISIS CRYOGENIC ENGINEERING LIMITED18 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 202031/07/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 427

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/09/1911 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 052241070005

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 052241070004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company