ICO COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ICO COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
ST HUGHS HOUSE
TRINITY RD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
L20 3QQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06780633
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £8,084 £50,108 £20,443
Debtors: £72,334 £126,205 £112,640
Creditors due within one year: £55,458 £139,758 £61,450
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,960 £36,555 £71,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,888 £62,300 £87,740
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

27 Oct 2016

In the High Court of Justice Leeds District RegistryNo 821 of 2016 In the Matter of ICO COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD (Company Number 06780633) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company of St Hughs House Trinity Road, Bootle, Merseyside, L20 3QQ presented on 14 September 2016 by TRUE SOLICITORS LLP, of Percy House, Percy Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4PW claiming to be a Creditor of the Company, will be heard at the Leeds District Registry, The Courthouse, 1 Oxford Row, Leeds, LS1 3BG, on Tuesday 8 November 2016, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16:00 hours on Monday 7 November 2016. Solicitor’s name: LCF Law, One St James Business Park, New Augustus Street, Bradford BD1 5LL. Telephone: 01274 386998, email: alangton@lcf.co.uk Reference Number: AJL/TRU200.18 21 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Brown
6 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OFFICE SEARCH UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

39 ALLERTON RD
WOOLTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L25 7RE
Changed 29 Oct 2015

OFFICE SEARCH HOUSE 21 SANDOWN LANE
WAVERTREE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L15 8HY
Changed 23 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years