ICOM PUBLIC SERVICES LTD

Address

ICOM PUBLIC SERVICES LTD
UNIT 11 2M TRADE PARK
BEDDOW WAY
AYLESFORD
KENT
ME20 7BT
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748721
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £6,598
Debtors: £44,122
Creditors due within one year: £122,636
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£71,916
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Donoghue
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Godfrey
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TELESENSE LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 25 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 16 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 26 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 14 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years