ICON AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGY LTD



Legal registered address
Victoria Works Thrumpton Lane Retford Nottinghamshire DN22 6HH

Company number
00282648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 December 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED(THE)27 December 2001
ICON NORTHERN RUBBER LIMITED3 October 2005
ICON POLYMER LIMITED12 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Stevens Jean Jerome Chevillotte as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Registration of charge 002826480018, created on 2021-06-15

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAMES ROBERT HILL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company