ICON ART LTD



Legal registered address
Malvern View Business Park Stella Way Bishops Cleeve Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL52 7DQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£100
Current creditors
£19.39k
Shareholders funds
£19.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02134432
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE VINCI POSTERS LIMITED26 January 1995
ICON ART COMPANY LIMITED11 May 1998
ICON ART LTD13 February 2006
ICON ART (TEMP) LTD2 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

31/01/1931 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company