ICON COLLECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

ICON COLLECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
EXCEL HOUSE
133 HOMESDALE ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9LE
Phone: 020 8315 2400
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03855664
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £103,990 £213,879 £168,993
Debtors: £161,526 £147,176 £154,898
Creditors due within one year: £142,183 £189,668 £189,462
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £123,333 £171,387 £134,429
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £183,179 £242,204 £220,665
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Clark
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Damany
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Valerie Damany
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

ICON CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

EXCEL HOUSE 133 HOLMESDALE ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9LE
Changed 4 Apr 2008

KINGS HOUSE
WIDMORE ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1RY
Changed 18 Mar 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
34 £24,166.31
Department of Health
1 £582.78

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iconcollectionsinternational.co.uk
www.iconcollectionsinternational.com
www.iconcollectionsinternational.org
www.iconcollectionsinternational.financial
www.iconcollectionsinternational.services
www.iconcollectionsinternational.and
www.iconcollectionsinternational.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 22 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years