ICON COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 04903429



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 21 1-13 ADLER STREET LONDON E1 1EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICON COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT LTD24 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ANDREEA ROXANA DEACView PDF
21/06/1921 June 201921/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 890View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Cash in bank
£1.80m
Current assets
£2.95m
Current creditors
£312.33k
Shareholders funds
£2.72m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company