ICON LIVE LIMITED

Company number 04160746



Last updated 5 January 2019
Registered office address
CENTRAL SQUARE (8TH FLOOR) 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNSETGLOW LIMITED4 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/192 January 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
02/10/182 October 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company