ICON OLD LIMITED

Company number 06306682



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
WENTWORTH HOUSE 4400 PARKWAY WHITELEY HAMPSHIRE PO15 7FJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2013

Next statement due by 6 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICON ELECTRONICS LIMITED4 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1311 October 2013Annual return made up to 9 July 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/02/134 February 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED ICON ELECTRONICS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/02/13View PDF
04/02/134 February 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company