ICON POLYMER GROUP LIMITED

Address

ICON POLYMER GROUP LIMITED
VICTORIA WORKS
THRUMPTON LANE
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6HH
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05264971
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£252,597.50 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bacon
14 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shaun Finn
28 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Mcgowan
24 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Timothy Pryce
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2005
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE 344 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ
Changed 10 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iconpolymergroup.co.uk
www.iconpolymergroup.com
www.iconpolymergroup.services
www.iconpolymergroup.company
www.iconpolymergroup.fund
www.iconpolymergroup.holdings
www.iconpolymergroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 11 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 22 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 3 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 9 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 18 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years