ICON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

ICON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
4 ASHBURNHAM MANSIONS
ASHBURNHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW10 0PA
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Other special trades construction

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04152099
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
14 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2010
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Konstantinos Diamantopoulos
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COMPUTERS & SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

GORDON HOUSE 6 LISSENDEN GARDENS
LONDON
NW5 1LX
Changed 26 Oct 2007

GORDON HOUSE
6 LISSENDEN GARDENS
LONDON
NW5 1LX
Changed 10 May 2001

FLAT 4 49 EARDLEY CRESCENT
LONDON
SW5 9JT
Changed 8 May 2001

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 22 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iconpropertyservices.co.uk
www.iconpropertyservices.com
www.iconpropertyservices.org
www.iconpropertyservices.management
www.iconpropertyservices.org.uk
www.iconpropertyservices.financial
www.iconpropertyservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 14 Sep 2010 19
28 Feb 2008 6 Apr 2010 26
28 Feb 2007 25 Sep 2008 19
28 Feb 2006 15 Aug 2007 18
28 Feb 2005 2 Jun 2006 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years