ICON WELDING COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

ICON WELDING COMPANY LIMITED
HEMA WORKS
STATION LANE OLD WHITTINGTON
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9QX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01333385
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1977
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
28 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
2 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheena Taylor
11 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
11 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Taylor
11 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

ICON PROCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004
ICON WELDING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 OLD COLLIERY YARD
MAIN ROAD
MORTON
DERBYSHIRE DE55 6HL
Changed 11 Sep 2003

54/56 VICTORIA STREET
SHIREBROOK
MANSFIELD
NOTTS NG20 8AQ
Changed 21 Dec 2001

12 STORFORTH LANE TRADING ESTATE
HASLAND
CHESTERFIELD
Changed 20 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iconweldingcompany.co.uk
www.iconweldingcompany.com
www.iconweldingcompany.org
www.iconweldingcompany.company
www.iconwelding.company
www.iconweldingcompany.active
www.iconweldingcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 28 Nov 2009 7
30 Apr 2008 14 Nov 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 26 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 12 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 5 Oct 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years