BMI GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bmi House 2 Pitfield Kiln Farm Milton Keynes England MK11 3LW

Company number
02472635
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2021

Next statement due by 6 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23910 - Production of abrasive products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARWELL LIMITED21 May 1990
D. ANDERSON & SON (U.K.) LIMITED8 August 1990
D. ANDERSON & SON LIMITED1 July 1999
ICOPAL (UK) LIMITED20 December 2000
ICOPAL LIMITED16 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Jubal Lubini Nabutola as a director on 2021-06-25

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Timothy Paul Day as a director on 2021-06-25

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW DENNIS

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR JOHANNES GEORG SCHMIDT-SCHULTES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BMI GROUP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company