ICS COOL ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
ICS HOUSE STEPHENSON ROAD CALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TOTTON, SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO40 3SA

Company number
05509182
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2020

Next statement due by 28 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICS THERMAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED24 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2016 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/07/1820 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/01/1824 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. TROY E KINGSTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company