ICT SUPPORT IN SCHOOLS LIMITED



Last updated 17 March 2019
Legal registered address
41 BROADLANDS AVENUE NORTH PETHERTON BRIDGWATER SOMERSET TA6 6QS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£43.03k
Fixed assets
£48.22k
Current creditors
£49.73k
Shareholders funds
£29.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04118921
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICT IN SCHOOLS LIMITED8 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1912 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

15/12/1715 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company