ID DATA GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

ID DATA GROUP PLC
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1DD
(619 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Software publishing

Other software consultancy and supply

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02254395
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1988
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
28 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
11 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Blackburn
6 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Cox
before 23 Nov 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Mitchell
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER JOHN COX
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

ID DATA PLC
Changed 27 Nov 2006
I.D. DATA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
NEW MINT HOUSE
BEDFORD ROAD
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 3AL
Changed 12 Aug 2009

WANSELL ROAD
WELDON NORTH
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 5LX
Changed 16 Aug 2006

NEW GARDEN HOUSE
78 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JA
Changed 14 Mar 1996

115 NEWGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 6EA
Changed 10 Feb 1994

THAMES COURT
1 VICTORIA ST
WINDSOR
BERKS. SL4 IHB
Changed 29 Sep 1993

ALFRED HOUSE
127A OATLANDS DRIVE
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9LB
Changed 7 Sep 1992

14 DOMINIOM STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2RJ
Changed 22 Feb 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 5 Aug 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iddatagroup.co.uk
www.iddatagroup.com
www.iddatagroup.and
www.iddatagroup.active
www.iddatagroup.consulting
www.iddatagroup.productions
www.iddatagroup.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 28 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 3 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 4 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 21 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 10 Sep 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years